I I P _ v ! What IRS Form Do I Need for an Inheritance? . ___________________ Deceased RENUNCIATION OF RIGHT TO ADMINISTER AND NOMINATION OF PERSON TO ADMINISTER The undersigned, ________________________________________________________________________, hereby renounces the right to administer the estate of the above named decedent. This Renunciation of Inheritance shall be binding upon the undersigned, and his or her heirs, executors, legal representatives and assigns. (b) Implied Renunciation. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: l a $$If a$ $If $ $If a$ $If $ $If a$ gdgM} b kd $$If l 4F * Z *6 4 Sign the form with an unbiased witness.